Waubonsie Valley High School

Indian Prairie School District 204

Girls Tennis

WVHS Girls Tennis

Current Season:



2016 Team Photos  
Click on thumbnail to view picture


2016 Girls Tennis

Head Coach:
Phil Galow
Assistants:
Mary Gucinski,
Jenna Reisch

WVHS Girls Tennis
Team History

Year Coach Overall Conf. Record Conf. Place Notable
2016-17
Phil Galow
14-10-1
4-4
6th 
2015-16 Phil Galow 11-10-2 3-5 7th  
2014-15 Phil Galow 15-7-1 5-2 3rd  
2013-14 Phil Galow 16-7-1 5-1 2nd  
2012-13 Phil Galow 15-6 4-2 3rd  
2011-12 Phil Galow 9-11 3-3 3rd  
2010-11 Phil Galow 16-7-1 5-1 2nd  
2009-10 Phil Galow 12-13 8-3 5th  
2008-09 Phil Galow 12-8-2 8-2 3rd  
2007-08 Phil Galow 14-9-1 7-3 4th  
2006-07 Phil Galow 13-6-2 7-3 4th  
2005-06 Phil Galow 14-7-1 7-4 4th  
2004-05 Phil Galow 13-9-2 7-3 4th  
2003-04 Phil Galow 6-16 4-6 7th  
2002-03 Phil Galow 15-9 7-3 3rd  
2001-02 Phil Galow 15-9 7-3 3rd  
2000-01 Phil Galow 11-8-2 7-3 3rd  
1999-00 Phil Galow 13-5-2 7-3 3rd  
1998-99 Phil Galow 15-5 8-1 2nd  
1997-98 Phil Galow 13-7 8-1 2nd  
1996-97 Phil Galow 12-6-2 6-2 3rd  
1995-96 Phil Galow 13-6 6-2 3rd  
1994-95 Phil Galow 11-4 6-2 3rd  
1993-94 Phil Galow 9-3-3 6-2 3rd  
1992-93 Phil Galow 11-5-1 6-2 3rd  
1991-92 Phil Galow 12-8 6-2 3rd  
1990-91 Phil Galow 11-6 3-3 4th  
1989-90 Phil Galow 5-8 2-5 3rd  
1988-89 Phil Galow 6-6-1 1-4-1 7th  
1987-88 Phil Galow 6-6 3-3 4th  
1986-87 Phil Galow 5-8 1-5 6th  
1985-86 Phil Galow 6-12 1-4 5th  
1984-85 Phil Galow 7-5 1-4 5th  
1983-84 Phil Galow 2-9 1-4 3rd  
1982-83 Phil Galow 7-6-1 2-2-1 4th  
1981-82 Ray Dagenais 1-11      
1980-81 Ray Dagenais 1-11      
1979-80 Ray Dagenais 8-7 2-?    
1978-79 Ray Dagenais 1-?      
1977-78 Pam Tortorici 1-10      
1976-77 Pam Tortorici 1-7      
1975-76 Pam Tortorici 2-7      


Blank spaces in Records and Conference placement are unknown. Please contact
luke_wigtil@ipsd.org if you have information to complete the table.

WVHS Girls Tennis
Individual Honors


Most Career Wins

Bryna Nasenbeny -- 111 (2004-07)


Most Wins in a Season

Bryna Nasenbeny -- 33 (2005)


Most Matches in a Season

Abbey Glavin & Serena Zhu -- 45 (2015)

Conference Champions

1988 1989
Kelly Hawkins Laurie Walsh
Laurie Walsh  
1990 1992
Gretchen Beers Jessicxa Roberts
Sheri Malec Jill North
  Kelly Wittorff
  Britton Collier
1996 1998
Chanel Brown Jessica Centers
  Megan Killingsworth
  Diane Scheetz
2001 2004
Sara Yerks Holly Kalas
Ellen Wood Jessica Sappington
2010 2013
Emily Ling Deepika Khanna
2015
Abbey Glavin  
Hannah Owens  
Serena Zhu  

State Qualifiers

1988 1989
Kelly Hawkins Laurie Walsh
Laurie Walsh  
1990 1992
Gretchen Beers Sheri Malec
Sheri Malec  
1994 1995
Terri Malec Kelly Boyle
Cindy Harding Amanda Locke
Amanda Locke  
Kelly Boyle  
1996 1997
Shannon Breen Kelly Roe
Nancy O'Rourke Jennifer Engle
Kelly Roe  
Jennifer Engle  
Caroline Boza  
1998 1999
Jennifer Engle Erica Engle
Erica Engle Jennifer Roths
Kelly Roe  
Jennifer Roths  
2000 2001
Erica Engle Sara Yerks
Jennifer Roths Ellen Wood
  Jackie Hemme
  Alishe White
2002 2004
Ellen Wood Bryna Nasenbeny
Sectional Champ
Sarah Yerks  
2005 2006
Bryna Nasenbeny
Sectional Champ
All-State--Hon. Ment.
Kelsey Armbruster
All-State--Hon. Ment.
Kelsey Armbruster Nichole Gruneisen
All-State--Hon. Ment.
Amber O'Brien Bryna Nasenbeny
Sectional Champ
2007 2008
Bryna Nasenbeny
All-State--3rd Team
Nichole Gruneisen
Nichole Gruneisen Emily Kreiner
Emily Kreiner  
2010 2011
Jenna Eisses Katie Drone
Katie Drone Amanda Glavin
2012 2014
Anna Reimers Susanna Rantanen
Amanda Glavin Abbey Glavin
   Serena Zhu
2015 2016
Hannah Owens Hannah Owens
Abbey Glavin  
Serena Zhu   


Some information may be missing or unknown. Please contact
luke_wigtil@ipsd.org if you have information to complete the table.

WVHS Girls Tennis Season Recaps

2016

Varsity: 14-10-1 Overall, 4-4 in Conference (6th Place)  Team Picture
JV1: 6-4 Overall, 4-4 in Conference
JV2: 6-5 Overall, 2-5 in Conference

  • Julia Chun: All-Academic
  • Abigail Glavin: All-Academic, MVP, All-Conference
  • Sunita Kavthekar: All-Academic
  • Eunice Lee: All-Academic
  • Sabrina Li: All-Academic
  • Hannah Owens: All-Academic, All-Conference
  • Shristi Paul: All-Academic
  • Devyani Potdar: All-Academic
  • Megan Wright: All-Academic
  • Serena Zhu: All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award, All-Conference 

2015

Varsity: 11-10-2 Overall, 3-5 in Conference (7th), 3rd at Sectionals
JV1: 3-15 Overall, 2-6 in Conference (7th)
JV2: 3-11 Overall, 1-6 in Conference (6th)    Team Picture

Galvin and Zhu qualified for the state tournament and finished in the top 48 of 128 double teams.  They also finished with a record of 29-16 which put them in the record books for most matches played in one season.

  • Alex Becks: All-Academic
  • Olivia Boland: All-Academic
  • Abigail Glavin: All-Academic, MVP, All-Conference, State Qualifier Doubles
  • Phoebe Hoang: All-Academic
  • Eunice Lee: All-Academic
  • Alex Owens: All-Academic
  • Shristi Paul: All-Academic
  • Devyani Potdar: All-Academic
  • Cristina Santillan: All-Academic
  • Serene Zhu: All-Academic, All-Conference, State Qualifier Doubles
  • Hannah Owens: All-Conference, State Qualifier Singles

2014

Varsity: 17-7-1 Overall, 5-2 in Conference (3rd Place), 3rd in Sectionals
             Varsity Team Picture
JV1: 9-8 Overall, 5-2 in Conference (2nd Place)  JV Team Picture
JV2: 8-3 Overall

The team had some of their best finishes at Saturday tournaments this year, repeating as Rosary Invitational Champions. Eight girls were 20-game winners. Susanna Rantanen qualified for State in Singles where she went 2-2. The Doubles team of Abbey Glavin and Serena Zhu also qualified for State and went 2-2.

  • Shivika Ahuja: All-Academic
  • Abigail Glavin: All-Academic, All-Conference
  • Deepika Khanna: All-Academic
  • Carly Leroy: All-Academic
  • Anjeli Manam: All-Academic
  • Maasa Motoyama: All-Academic
  • Susanna Rantanen: MVP, All-Academic, All-Conference
  • Riya Sanjay: All-Academic
  • Cristina Santillan: All-Academic
  • Leticia Zhou: All-Academic
  • Serena Zhu: All-Academic, All-Conference

2013

Varsity: 16-7-1 Overall, 5-1 in Conference (2nd Place)  Team Picture
JV: 10-5 Overall, 4-2 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV2: 1-1 in Conference (2nd Place)

This year’s Varsity girl’s tennis tied the previous record of 16 wins in 2011 with hard work over the summer.  The girls finished their Saturday tournaments with their highest places ever and repeated as team champion at the Rosary Invite.  Deepika Khanna was the 3rd singles champion at conference helping propel the team to 2nd place. 

  • Ignacia Caviedes:  All-Academic
  • Amanda Glavin:  All-Academic, MVP
  • Deepika Khanna:  All-Academic, All-Conference
  • Anjeli Manam:  All-Academic
  • Maasa Motoyama:  All-Academic
  • Madison Mullinax:  All-Academic
  • Saaya Nath:  All-Academic
  • Liana O’Grady:  All-Academic
  • Susanna Rantanen:  All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award
  • Riya Sanjay:  All-Academic
  • Serena Upadhyay:  All-Academic
  • Archana, Upadhyay:  All-Academic
  • Michelle Weil:  All-Academic

2012

Varsity: 15-6 Overall, 4-2 in Conference (3rd Place), 3rd in Sectionals 
              Varsity Team Picture
JV1: 12-6 Overall, 4-2 in Conference (3rd Place)  JV Team Picture
JV2: 11-5-1 Overall, 3-2 in Conference

The Warriors exploded out of the box with a team Championship at the 16 team Jacobs invitational.  The Warriors were led by junior second doubles champions, Saaya Nath and Gennifer Taylor.  Further accomplishments saw the netters dominate the Rosary Quad only losing one match on their way to the team championship. 

  • Sreenidhi Chintalopani: All-Academic
  • Bianca Cuccioli: All-Academic
  • Katie Drone, All-Academic, MVP
  • Amanda Glavin: All-Academic, State Participant
  • Nadia Gonzalez: All-Academic
  • Saaya Nath: All-Academic
  • Ratuja Reddy: All-Academic
  • Anna Reimers: All-Academic, State Participant
  • Riya Sanjay: All-Academic
  • Nithya Sridhar: All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award
  • Gennifer Taylor: All-Academic

2011

Varsity: 9-11 Overall, 3-3 in Conference (3rd Place), 7th in Sectionals 
              Varsity Team Picture
JV1: 7-9 Overall, 4-2 in Conference (3rd Place)  JV1 Picture
JV2: 9-10 Overall, 2-2 in Conference  JV2 Picture

  • Ignacia Caviedes: All-Academic
  • Katie Drone: All-Academic, MVP, State Participant
  • Amanda Glavin: All-Academic, State Participant
  • Nadia Gonzalez: All-Academic
  • Saaya Nath: All-Academic
  • Alyssa Raggio: All-Academic
  • Anna Reimers: All-Academic
  • Caitlyn Seed: All-Academic
  • Nithya Sridhar: All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award
  • Rebecca Sun: All-Academic
  • Gennifer Taylor: All-Academic

2010

Varsity: 16-7-1 Overall, 5-1 in Conference (2nd Place), 5th in Sectionals  
             Varsity Team Picture
JV1: 2nd in Conference   JV Team Picture
JV2: 6-6 Overall, 2-4 in Conference

  • Monica Baier:  All-Academic
  • Katie Drone:  All-Academic, State Participant
  • Jenna Eisses:  All-Academic, MVP, State Participant
  • Nadia Gonzalez:  All-Academic
  • Lauren Kolak:  All-Academic
  • Emily Ling:  Conference Champ in 3rd Singles
  • Meredith O’Neill:  All-Academic
  • Anna Reimers:  All-Academic
  • Gennifer Taylor:  Sportsmanship Award

2009

Varisity: 12-13 Overall, 8-3 in Conference (5th Place)   Varsity Team Picture
JV1: 10-1 Overall, 3rd in Conference, 2nd in the JV Warrior Challenge  JV1 Picture
JV2: 10-2 Overall, 5-1 in Conference (Champions)   JV2 Picture

  • Monica Baier: All-Academic
  • Jenna Eisses: All-Academic
  • Caitlin Fortuna: All-Academic
  • Kristen Kalas: All-Academic
  • Lauren Kolak: All-Academic
  • Bonnie Lin: All-Academic, MVP
  • Erika Martinez: All-Academic
  • Kelsey Sappington: Sportsmanship Award
  • Katharine Westlake: All-Academic

2008

Varsity: 12-8-2 Overall, 8-2 in Conference (3rd Place), 5th in Sectionals, 2nd in Rosary Quad    Team Picture
JV1: 10-3 Overall, 9-1 in Conference (2nd place)
JV2: 7-4 Overall, 3-2 in Conference earning (3rd place)

State qualifiers Michele Gruneisen and Emily Kreiner stabilized the team with a sparkling 29-11 record.

  • Kaleigh Carroll: All-Academic
  • Caitlin Fortuna: All-Academic
  • Nicole Gruneisen: All-Academic, MVP, State Qualifier
  • Kristen Kalas: All-Academic
  • Lauren Kolak: All-Academic
  • Emily Kreiner: All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award, State Qualifier
  • Bonnie Lin: All-Academic
  • Erika Martinez: All-Academic
  • Katharine Westlake: All-Academic
  • Caroline Yoo: All-Academic

2007

Varsity: 14-9-1 Overall, 7-3 in Conference (4th Place), 2nd at Sectionals, 33rd at State
Rosary Quad Champions and Warrior Quad Champions
JV: 9-2 in Conference (4th)
JV2: 6-3-1 Overall, 4-1 in Conference (4th)

  • Heather Gibbs-All Academic
  • Nichole Gruneisen-All Academic, Naperville Sun Honor Roll, State Qualifier
  • Jourdan Jackson-All Academic
  • Kristen Kalas-All Academic
  • Emily Kreiner-All Academic, Naperville Sun Honor Roll, State Qualifier
  • Sue Lee-All Academic
  • Bonnie Lin-All Academic
  • Bryna Nasenbeny-MVP, Naperville Sun MVP, All-State Third Team, State Qualifier
  • Kelsey Sappington-Sportsmanship Award
  • Katie Westalke-All Academic
  • Caroline Yoo-All Academic

2006

Varsity: 13-6-2 Overall, 7-3 in Conference (4th Place), 2nd at Sectionals, 26th in State
JV1: 11-5 Overall, 8-2 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV2: 7-3-1 Overall, 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place)

  • Kelsey Armbruster: All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award, Naperville Sun MVP, State Qualifier, All-State Honorable Mention
  • Waileen Chu: All-Academic
  • Nicole Gruneisen: All-Academic, Naperville Sun MVP, State Qualifier, All-State Honorable Mention
  • Holly Kalas: All-Academic
  • Allison Ohl: All-Academic
  • Bryna Nasenbeny: All-Academic, Naperville Sun Honorable Mention, Sectional Champion, State Qualifier
  • Sue Lee: All-Academic
  • Heather Gibbs: All-Academic
  • Kristina Davies: Most Improved

2005

Varsity: 14-7-1 Overall, 8-3 in Conference (4th Place), 2nd at Sectionals
JV1: 9-8 Overall, 6-3 in Conference (4th Place)
JV2: 4-8 Overall, 3-4 in Conference

  • Kelsey Armbruster: All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award, State Qualifier,                      Daily Herald Honor Roll
  • Waileen Chu: All-Academic
  • Holly Kalas: All-Academic
  • Joanna Leggett: All-Academic
  • Samantha Lyons: All-Academic
  • Alison Ohl: All-Academic
  • Jessica Sappington: All-Academic
  • Shreya Shah: All-Academic
  • Farrah Siganporia: All-Academic
  • Amber O'Brien: Daily Herald Honor Roll, State Qualifier
  • Bryna Nasenbeny: MVP, Sectional Champion, State Qualifier, Daily Herald Honor Roll, All-State Hon. Mention

2004

Varsity 7-3 in Conference, 4th Place, 13-9-2 overall, 3rd Place in Sectional
JV 8-2 in Conference (3rd Place) 13-6 overall
JV2 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place) 8-5 overall

Girls' tennis fulfilled their promise to rebound from a dismal 7-17 season in 2003 to post a successful 13-9-2 campaign this fall. While the varsity turned their season around, the JV teams also kept their winning tradition. Coach Tom Wood guided the JV 1 team to a 13-6 overall record, and 8-2 in conference and ultimately finishing in third place. Coach Karma Sydenham navigated the JV2 team to an 8-5 mark, 6-2 in conference and a third place finish in conference.

The varsity team won the Rosary Quad, finished fourth in conference and ended their season as a 3rd place team in the West Aurora Sectional. Individual accomplishments started with eight-20 game winners, nine-Academic All conference players. Our two-All conference players Jessie Sappington and Holly Kalas were crowned conference champs at #2 doubles, and freshman Bryna Nasenbeny became the first female freshman sectional singles title winner at the West Aurora Sectional.

  • Kelsey Armbruster: All Academic, Sportsmanship Winner
  • Waileen Chu: All Academic
  • Holly Kalas: All Conference
  • Manali Kothari: All Academic
  • Anne Liu: All Academic
  • Samantha Lyons:All Academic
  • Bryna Nasenbeny: Sectional Champion, State Qualifier
  • Jessica Sappington: All Conference, All Academic
  • Monica Sharma: All Academic
  • Farrah Siganporia: All Academic
  • Taylor Spaeth: All Academic

2003

Vars: 6-16 Overall, 4-6 in conference (8th Place)
JV: 9-7 Overall, 7-3 in Conference (4th Place)

  • Kelsey Armbruster: Sportsmanship Award
  • Paige Fleckenstein: All-Academic
  • Jenna Porter: All-Academic
  • Jessica Sappington: All-Academic
  • Taylor Spaeth: All_Academic
  • Meghan Wittenborn: MVP

2002

Var: 15-9 Overall, 7-3 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV1: 8-8 Overall, 8-2 in Conference (2nd Place)
JV2: 7-5-1 Overall, 4-2 in Conference

  • Dipali Bharadwaj: All-Academic
  • Molly Conway: All-Academic, Sportsmanship Award
  • Christina gordon: All-Academic
  • Kristin Kolzow: All-Academic
  • Mansi Kothari: All-Academic
  • Jenna Porter: All-Academic
  • Ellen Wood: All-Academic, MVP, State Qualifier
  • Sara Yerks: All-Academic, State Qualifier

2001

Var: 15-9 Overall, 7-3 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: 4-5-4 Overall

  • Molly Conway: All-Academic
  • Erica Engle: All-Academic
  • Angela Han: All-Academic
  • Andrea Johnson: All-Academic
  • Ellen Wood: All-Academic, Conference Champ, State Qualifier
  • Sara Yerks: All-Academic, Conference Champ, State Qualifier
  • Jackie Hemme: State Qualifier
  • Alishe White: State Qualifier

2000

Vars: 11-8-2 Overall, 7-3 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: 10-5-1 Overall, 8-2 in Conference (2nd Place)

  • Erica Engle: All-Academic, MVP, State Qualifier
  • Melissa Gabor: All-Academic
  • Andrea Johnson: All-Academic. Sportsmanship Award
  • Jennifer Olander: All-Academic
  • Jennifer Roths: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Ellen Wood: All-Academic
  • Sara Yerks: All-Academic

1999

Varsity: 13-5-2 Overall, 7-3 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: 9-4 Overall, 7-2 in Conference (3rd Place)

  • Jennifer boza: Sportsmanship Award
  • Erica Engle: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Andrea Johnson: All-Academic
  • Ellen Meyer: All-Academic
  • Jennifer Olander: All-Academic
  • Natassia Polyne: All-Academic
  • Jennifer Roths: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Diane Sheetz: All-Academic

1998

Varsity: 15-5 Overall, 8-1 in Conference (2nd Place)

  • Bridget Burke: All-Academic
  • Minh-Y Canh: All-Academic
  • Jessica Centers: All-Academic, All-Conference, Sportsmanship Award
  • Jennifer Engle: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Erica Engle: State Qualifier
  • Marianne Froehlich: All-Academic
  • Megan Killingsworth: All-Academic, All-Conference
  • Kathy Mikulina: All-Academic
  • Kelly Roe: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Jennifer Roths: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Diane Sheetz: All-Academic, All-Conference

1997

Varsity: 13-7 Overall, 8-1 in Conference (2nd Place)
JV: 9-3 Overall, 8-1 in Conference (2nd Place)

  • Kelly Roe: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Jennifer Engle: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Caroline Boza: All-Academic
  • Bridgett Burke: All-Academic
  • Minh-Y Canh: All-Academic
  • Jessica Centers: All-Academic'
  • Mary Ann Froelich: All-Academic
  • Giau Nguyen: All-Academic

1996

Varsity: 12-6-2 Overall, 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: 13-1 Overall, Undefeated in Conference, Conference Champs

  • Caroline Boza: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Shannon Breen: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Jennifer Engle: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Karen Gajda: All-Academic
  • Jenny Osika: All-Academic
  • Kelly Roe: All-Academic, State Qualifier
  • Jill Wirkus: All-Academic
  • Chanel Brown: All-Conference
  • Nancy O'Rourke: State Qualifier

1995

Varsity: 13-6 Overall, 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: 15-0 Overall, Conference Champs

  • Karen Gajda: All-Academic
  • Shannon Breen: All-Academic
  • Laura Vozza: All-Academic
  • Krista Thieme: All-Academic
  • Natalie Ackerman: All-Academic
  • Lauren Sykora: All-Academic
  • Amanda Locke: State Qualifier
  • Kelly Boyle: All-Academic, State Qualifier, MVP

1994

Varsity: 11-4 Overall, 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: 2nd in Conference

  • Terri Malec: State Qualifier
  • Cindy Harding: State Qualifier
  • Amanda Locke: State Qualifier
  • Kelly Boyle: State Qualifier

1993

Varsity: 9-3-3 Overall, 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place)

1992

Varsity: 11-5-1 Overall, 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place)

  • Sheri Malec: State Qualifier
  • Britton Collier: All-Conference
  • Kelly Wittorff: All-Conference
  • Jill North: All-Conference
  • Jessicxa Roberts: All-Conference

1991

Varsity: 12-8 Overall, 6-2 in Conference (3rd Place)

1990

Varsity: 11-6 Overall, 3-3 in Conference (4th Place)
JV: 10-7 Overall, 4th in Conference

  • Sheri Malec: State Qualifier, All-Conference
  • Gretchen Beers: State Qualifier, All-Conference

1989

Varsity: 5-8 Overall, 2-5 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: 11-3 Overall, 4th in Conference

  • Laurie Walsh: State Qualifier, All-Conference

1988

Varsity: 6-6-1 Overall, 1-4-1 in Conference (7th Place)
JV: 11-3-1 Overall, 5-1 in Conference (Champs)

  • Laurie Walsh: State Qualifier, All-Conference
  • Kelly Hawkins: State Qualifier, All-Conference

1987

Varsity: 6-6 Overall, 3-3 in Conference (4th Place)
JV: 13-1 Overall, 5-1 in Conference

  • Kelly Hawkins: MVP

1986

Varsity: 5-8 Overall, 1-5 in Conference (6th Place)
JV: 10-2 Overall, Conference Champions

  • Holly Campbell: MVP

1985

Varsity: 6-12 Overall, 1-4 in Conference (5th Place)
JV: 9-6 Overall, 1-4 in Conference

  • Tanya Lee: MVP

1984

Varsity: 7-5 Overall, 1-4 in Conference (5th Place)
JV: 8-6 Overall

  • Megan Davis: Co-MVP
  • Elissa Block: Co-MVP

1983

Varsity: 2-9 Overall, 1-4 in Conference (3rd Place)
JV: Third in Conference

1982

Varsity: 7-6-1 Overall, 2-2-1 in Conference (4th Place)
JV: 3-7 Overall

  • Anita Reddy: MVP

1981

Varsity: 1-11 Overall
JV: 2-8 Overall

  • Heather Campbell: MVP

1980

Varsity: 1-11 Overall

  • Anita Reddy: MVP

1979

Varsity: 8-7 Overall, 2-? in Conference

1978

Varsity: 1-? Overall

  • Jayne Menzel: MVP

1977

Varsity: 1-10 Overall

  • Jayne Menzel: MVP

1976

Varsity: 1-7 Overall

1975

Varsity: 2-7 Overall

  • Yvonne Kloeppel: MVP


^